Stones River Regional Library

2118 E. Main Street

Murfreesboro, TN 37130-4009

615-893-3380

800-257-7323 (Toll-Free)

615-895-6727 (Fax)

 

Director

Betty Jo Jarvis

Email Me

Assistant Director

Kate Huddleston

Email Me

Administrative Services Assistant

Mechell Barrett

Email Me

Technical Services Assistant

Becky Bowles

Email Me

Library Information Systems Specialist

Troy Yost

Email Me

 

Stones River Regional Libraries

Counties Served Public Libraries Served Regional Trustees State Legislators

Bedford

Cannon

Coffee

Franklin

Grundy

Marion

Moore

Rutherford

Trousdale

Warren

Wilson

Altamont Library

Auburntown Public Library

Beene-Pearson Public Library

Beersheba Springs Public Library

Coalmont Public Library

Coffee County Lannom Memorial Public Library

Coffee County-Manchester Public Library

Dr. and Mrs. J.F. Adams Memorial Library

Eagleville Bicentennial Public Library

Franklin County Library

Fred A. Vaught Memorial Library

Jasper Public Library

Lebanon-Wilson County Public Library

Linebaugh Public Library

Magness Library & Community House

May Justus Memorial Library

Moore County Public Library

Mt. Juliet-Wilson County Library

Myrtle Glanton Lord Library

Orena Humphreys Public Library

Palmer Public Library

Shelbyville-Bedford County Public Library

Smyrna Public Library

Technology Engagement Center

Tracy City Public Library

Watertown-Wilson County Library

 

Bedford County
Vicki McCord
Charity Troyer

Cannon County
Nolan Travis (Vice-Chair)
William (Bill) Bryson (Chair)

Coffee County
Ron Fuller
Charles Jerry Spurlin

Franklin County
Freda Clifton
Mark Clifton

Grundy County
Linda Parrish
Susan Cordell

Marion County
Jerry Don Moss (Vice-Chair)
Pat Price

Moore County
Laura Long
Larry Luzader 

Rutherford County
Frank Lambert
Susan McGannon

Trousdale County
Leah Verville
Tara Watson-Post

Warren County
Geoffrey Brent 
(Chair)
Justin Tanner

Wilson County
Betty Dedman
Peggy Simpson

Senators

Mark Pody 

Dawn White

Shane Reeves

Janice Bowling

Ferrell Haile
 

Representatives

Clark Boyd

Bryan Terry 

Iris Rudder

Susan Lynn

Rush Bricken

Tim Rudd

Pat Marsh

Charles Baum

Paul Sherrill

Rick Tillis

Terri Lynn Weaver

Subcategory: